Mari E Monti Villa

Main amenities

  • 110 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Located a mere 5 minutes by foot from the historical Montiferru Region, the 2-bedroom Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro includes a terrace with views of town. Featuring urban views, this Scano Montiferro holiday home invites guests to visit Fonte Tiu Memmere, located 2.3 miles away.

    At the villa you'll be around 10 minutes by car from Casteddu Etzu and just moments from Teatro Nonnu Mannu. Stintino is 65 minutes' drive from Mari E Monti Villa, while Il Parco degli Uccelli di Mura Simonetta is 1.6 miles away. Positioned about 15 minutes by car from Basilica di Santa Maria della Neve, the property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    Bathroom facilities at Mari E Monti Villa also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Also, there are hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels for guests' comfort.

    The Scano Montiferro accommodation is fitted with a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. Montiferru includes Italian cuisine, situated 0.3 miles away. Well-connected to many sights, this 2-bathroom villa is only steps away from Scano di Montiferro bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    License numberE6770,it095051c200r9775

    Room Options at Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro

    Bathroom facilities at Mari E Monti Villa also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Also, there are hair dryers, bath sheets, and towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Room photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Beds photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Kitchen photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Beds photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Exterior photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Toilets photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Room photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Business photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Room photo Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro Kitchen photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 110 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +

    Location of Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Mari E Monti Villa?
      The dormant volcanic Montiferru Massif is among the popular landmarks, situated a mere 5 minutes by foot from Mari E Monti Villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at the holiday home?
      Yes, at the holiday home, a full kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to the villa?
      At the villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Mari E Monti Villa?
      Staying at Mari E Monti Villa, you shouldn't miss Scano Montiferro's main landmarks, including Insediamento Battesimale Paleocristiano di Cornus Columbaris located 2.5 miles away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mari E Monti Villa Scano Montiferro